Sponsored Links
Get Update Alert

Get Updates For TET Exam


Please Enter Your

E-mail Address:



Jobs in TRBT 2016 GRADUATE TEACHER post Vacancies

TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) Recruitment 2016: TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA has recently published an advertisement notification for GRADUATE TEACHER Posts vacancies jobs opening for September 2016.

TRBT Recruitment 2016

  • The TRBT notification for the GRADUATE TEACHER Posts, candidates who are interested may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 01-10-2016.

Vacancy in TRBT Careers 2016

The total vacancies in TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) GRADUATE TEACHER post details are given below.

Name of The PostNumber of Vacancies

Subjects

URSCSTTotal
1.       Bengali672240129
2.    English662239127
3.    Sanskrit18061135
4.    Kok-Borok10040620
5.    Mizo01NIL0102
6.    Political Science21071240
7.    History29091755
8.    Education21071240
9.    Economics16050930
10. Geography02NIL0103
11. Philosophy05020310
12. Commerce10040620
13. Mathematic26091550
14. Physics632137121
15. Chemistry531731101
16. Biological Science20061238

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online Application Form: 16-09-2016.
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 01-10-2016.
  • Last Date of Depositing Fee: 04-10-2016.
  • Date of Available Admit Card for download: 01-11-2016 to 10-11-2016.

TRBT Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2016

The minimum educational qualification for TRBT Recruitment 2016 for the GRADUATE TEACHER posts is given below.

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should possess Full-time Ed OR B.A Ed. OR B.Sc Ed from NCTE with minimum 50 % marks. (Please check full details in the advertisement).

Age Limit:

  • For general Candidates should Maximum 40 years old as on 09/09/2016. For age relaxation please check advertisement.

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form:-

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE ONLY. All details of this TRBT Recruitment given in the Online Application Form. Therefore the candidates are advised to fill all details in the Application Form carefully

  • STEP–1: Logon to www.trb.tripura.gov.in (TRBT Official website)
  • STEP–2:   Click on“Careers” > “Recruitment” and subsequently enter on relevant post being applied. i.e. GRADUATE TEACHER Posts
  • STEP–3:   Read the TRBT Advertisement carefully and be ready with the mandatory documents mentioned above and then click on“Register Online” & fill up the Online Application Form with all your details

APPLICATION FEE:

  • Application fee of Rs.300/- for General Candidates & Rs.200/- for SC/ST is to be paid SBI Challan facility.
  • Application fee is non-refundable; therefore candidates are requested to verify their eligibility thoroughly before making any payment

How to Apply

Detailed instructions for filling the online application form are available on the website www.trb.tripura.gov.in
Application Link ^Download Advertisement ^

Help Line

Jobs in TRBT 2016 GRADUATE TEACHER post Vacancies

Jobs in TRBT 2016

Address:-
Kunjaban, Agartala, Tripura 799006 Helpline No. +91-0381 235 4868
.


TEACHERS’ RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) Recruitment 2016: TEACHERS’ RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA has recently published an advertisement notification for Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher Posts vacancies jobs opening for September 2016.

 TRBT Recruitment 2016

  • The TRBT notification for the Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher Posts, candidates who are interested may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 01-10-2016.

Vacancy in TRBT Careers 2016

The total vacancies in TEACHERS’ RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher post details are given below.

Name of The PostNumber of Vacancies
1.       Graduate Teacher(For Class IX)1249
2.       Post Graduate Teacher(For Class XI)821
A)   Bengali129
B)   English127
C)   Political Science40
D)   History55
E)   Education40
F)   Philosophy10
G)   Physics121
H)   Chemistry101
I)     Mathematics50
J)    Biological Science38
K)   Mizo02
L)    Economics30
M)  Sanskrit35
N)   Commerce20
O)   Kak-Barak20
P)   Geography03

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Important Dates:-

  • Starting Date to Apply Online Application Form: 16-09-2016.
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 01-10-2016.
  • Last Date For Submit Application Fee:04-10-2016
  • Date of TRBT Recruitment written exam date: 20-11-2016.
  • Date of Available Admit Card for download: 01-11-2016 to 10-11-2016.

TRBT Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2016

The minimum educational qualification for TRBT Recruitment 2016 for the Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher posts is given below.

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should possess Full-time graduation, Post Graduate, Ed degree with minimum 50 % marks. (Please check full details in the advertisement).

Age Limit:

  • For general Candidates should Minimum 40 years old as on 09/09/2016. Relaxable by 5 yea.rs for SC/ST/PH and Government Servant provided that government employees belonging to SC/ST/PH category will not get relaxation over and above general relaxation of 5 years available to them. Upper age limit is also relaxable for Ex-Serviceman (ESM) as per norms. For age relaxation please check advertisement.

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form:-

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE ONLY. All details of this TRBT Recruitment given in the Online Application Form. Therefore the candidates are advised to fill all details in the Application Form carefully

  • STEP–1: Logon to www.trb.tripura.gov.in (TRBT Official website)
  • STEP–2:   Click on“Careers” > “Recruitment” and subsequently enter on relevant post being applied. i.e. Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher Posts
  • STEP–3:   Read the TRBT Advertisement carefully and be ready with the mandatory documents mentioned above and then click on“Register Online” & fill up the Online Application Form with all your details.

How to Apply

Detailed instructions for filling the online application form are available on the website www.trb.tripura.gov.in
Onlone Application Link ^Download Advertisement Graduate Teacher ^Download Advertisement Post Graduate Teacher ^

Help Line

Jobs in TRBT 2016 Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher post Vacancies

Jobs in TRBT 2016

Address:-
Kunjaban, Agartala, Tripura 799006 Helpline No
. +91-0381 235 4868.


Teachers Recruitment Board, Tripura(TRBT) Recruitment 2016: Teachers Recruitment Board, Tripura has recently publish an advertisement notification for Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher Posts vacancies jobs opening for September 2016.

TRBT Recruitment 2016

  • The TRBT notification for the Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher Posts, candidates who are interested may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 01-10-2016.

Vacancy in TRBT Careers 2016

The total vacancies in Teachers Recruitment Board, Tripura (TRBT) Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher post details are given below.

Name of The Post

Number of Vacancies

1.       Graduate Teacher (For Class IX-X)

SC

STURTotal
220401673

1294

2.    Post Graduate Teacher (For Class XI-XII)

SC

STUR

Total

A)   Bengali

22

4067

129

B)   English

22

3966

127

C)   Political Science

7

1221

40

D)   History

9

1729

55

E)   Education

7

1221

40

F)   Philosophy

2

35

10

G)   Physics

21

3763

121

H)   Chemistry

17

3153

101

I)     Mathematics

9

1526

50

J)    Biological Science

6

1220

38

K)   Mizo

0

11

2

L)   Economics

5

916

30

M)  Sanskrit

6

1118

35

N)   Commerce

4

610

20

O)   Kak-Barak

4

610

20

P)   Geography

0

12

3

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Important Dates:-

  • Starting Date to Apply Online Application Form: 16-09-2016.
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 01-10-2016.
  • Tentative Date of TRBT Recruitment written exam date: 20-11-2016.
  • Date of Available Admit Card for download: 01-11-2016 to 10/11/2016.

TRBT Recruitment Eligibility Criteria2016

The minimum educational qualification for TRBT Recruitment 2016 for the Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher posts is given below.

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should possess Full-time graduation (10+2+3) /Post Graduate/B.ed with minimum 50 % marks. (Please check full details in the advertisement).

Age Limit:-

  • For general Candidates should Maximum 40 years old as on 09/09/2016. For age relaxation please check advertisement.

TRBT Recruitment 2016 Application Form

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE ONLY. All details of this TRBT Recruitment given in the Online Application Form. Therefore the candidates are advised to fill all details in the Application Form carefully

  • STEP–1: Logon to www.trb.tripura.gov.in (TRBT Official website)
  • STEP–2:   Click on“Careers” > “Recruitment” and subsequently enter on relevant post being applied. i.e. Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher Posts
  • STEP–3:   Read the TRBT Advertisement carefully and be ready with the mandatory documents mentioned above and then click on“Register Online” & fill up the Online Application Form with all your details

APPLICATION FEE:-

  • Application fee of Rs.300/- for General Candidates & Rs.200/- for SC/ST/PH is to be paid through by Challan facility. Last Date for submit application fee 04/10/2016.
  • Application fee is non-refundable; therefore candidates are requested to verify their eligibility thoroughly before making any payment.

How to Apply

Detailed instructions for filling the online application form are available on the website www.trb.tripura.gov.in
Application Link ^Download Advertisement Graduate Teacher Post ^Download Advertisement post graduate teache Post
Jobs in TRBT 2016 Graduate & Post Graduate Teacher post Vacancies

Jobs in TRBT 2016

Help Line

Address Kunjaban, Agartala, Tripura 799006 Helpline No. 0381 235 4868.

Click Here to Submit Your Comment


Submit your review

Updated: September 26, 2016 — 1:02 pm
© 2014
TET Books (Paper I and Paper II) NOW in stock -
Buy Now