Jobs in TRBT 2019 GRADUATE TEACHER post Vacancies Recruitment 2019

TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) Recruitment 2019: TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA has recently published an advertisement notification for GRADUATE TEACHER Posts vacancies jobs opening for September 2019.

TRBT Recruitment 2019

  • The TRBT notification for the GRADUATE TEACHER Posts, candidates who are interested may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 01-10-2019.

Vacancy in TRBT Careers 2019

The total vacancies in TEACHER’S RECRUITMENT BOARD, TRIPURA (TRBT) GRADUATE TEACHER post details are given below.

Name of The PostNumber of Vacancies

Subjects

URSCSTTotal
1.       Bengali672240129
2.    English662239127
3.    Sanskrit18061135
4.    Kok-Borok10040620
5.    Mizo01NIL0102
6.    Political Science21071240
7.    History29091755
8.    Education21071240
9.    Economics16050930
10. Geography02NIL0103
11. Philosophy05020310
12. Commerce10040620
13. Mathematic26091550
14. Physics632137121
15. Chemistry531731101
16. Biological Science20061238

TRBT Recruitment 2019 Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online Application Form: 16-09-2019.
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 01-10-2019.
  • Last Date of Depositing Fee: 04-10-2019.
  • Date of Available Admit Card for download: 01-11-2019 to 10-11-2020.

TRBT Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2019

The minimum educational qualification for TRBT Recruitment 2019 for the GRADUATE TEACHER posts is given below.

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should possess Full-time Ed OR B.A Ed. OR B.Sc Ed from NCTE with minimum 50 % marks. (Please check full details in the advertisement).

Age Limit:

  • For general Candidates should Maximum 40 years old as on 09/09/2019. For age relaxation please check advertisement.

TRBT Recruitment 2019 Online Application Form:-

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE ONLY. All details of this TRBT Recruitment given in the Online Application Form. Therefore the candidates are advised to fill all details in the Application Form carefully

  • STEP–1: Logon to www.trb.tripura.gov.in (TRBT Official website)
  • STEP–2:   Click on“Careers” > “Recruitment” and subsequently enter on relevant post being applied. i.e. GRADUATE TEACHER Posts
  • STEP–3:   Read the TRBT Advertisement carefully and be ready with the mandatory documents mentioned above and then click on“Register Online” & fill up the Online Application Form with all your details

APPLICATION FEE:

  • Application fee of Rs.300/- for General Candidates & Rs.200/- for SC/ST is to be paid SBI Challan facility.
  • Application fee is non-refundable; therefore candidates are requested to verify their eligibility thoroughly before making any payment

How to Apply

Detailed instructions for filling the online application form are available on the website www.trb.tripura.gov.in
Application Link ^Download Advertisement ^

Help Line

Jobs in TRBT 2019 GRADUATE TEACHER post Vacancies

Jobs in TRBT 2019

Address:-
Kunjaban, Agartala, Tripura 799006 Helpline No. +91-0381 235 4868
.

 

Updated: April 15, 2019 — 5:09 am